Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 1
Published: Saturday, 1 April 2017 11:09 AM
1 | A Class Flying | AUS 5 | Horst Kopp | | | | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
2 | Taipan 5.7 Spin | 364 | John Newman | Peter Bartlett | | | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 |
3 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | AUS 333 | Steven Floyd | Jan Lind | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 |
4 | A Class Flying | AUS 44 | Simon McKeon | | | | 5 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 17 |
5 | Viper Sloop | AUS 261 | Jerrod Katramados | | | | 2 | 1 | 16 DNF | 19 | 19 |
6 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 347 | Jon Knorr | | | | 7 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 19 |
7 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 229 | David Parker | | | | 1 | 16 DNC | 16 DNC | 33 | 33 |
8 | A Class Flying | AUS 7 | Hamish Sinclair | | | | 8 | 9 | 16 DNC | 33 | 33 |
9 | Hobie Tiger | 2530 | David Howard | Andrew Pritchard | | | 16 DNC | 3 | 16 DNC | 35 | 35 |
10 | A Class Flying | AUS 40 | Michael Kopp | | | | 16 DNC | 6 | 16 DNC | 38 | 38 |
11 | A Class Flying | AUS 1035 | David Brewer | | | | 6 | 16 DNC | 16 DNC | 38 | 38 |
12 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | AUS 166 | Greg Brough | | | | 16 DNC | 8 | 16 DNC | 40 | 40 |
13 | A Class Flying | 1013 | David Loutit | | | | 16 NCC | 16 DNC | 16 DNC | 48 | 48 |
14 | A Class Flying | 901 | Peter van Hugten | | | | 16 DNC | 16 NCC | 16 DNC | 48 | 48 |
15 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | 279 | Davey Julie | Andrew Ternes | | | 16 DNF | 16 DNC | 16 DNC | 48 | 48 |
Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 2
Published: Saturday, 1 April 2017 11:09 AM
1 | Paper Tiger | 2342 | Bruce Hurst | | | | 2 | 1 | 8 DNF | 11 | 11 |
2 | Paper Tiger | 2827 | Neil Wilson | | | | 8 DNC | 8 DNC | 1 | 17 | 17 |
3 | Paper Tiger | 3058 | Glen Windsor | | | | 1 | 8 DNC | 8 DNC | 17 | 17 |
4 | Paper Tiger | 3131 | Luke Stout | | | | 8 DNC | 8 DNC | 2 | 18 | 18 |
5 | Paper Tiger | 2911 | Keith Deed | | | | 8 DNC | 8 DNC | 3 | 19 | 19 |
6 | Paper Tiger | 2993 | Ron Wiggins | | | | 8 DNC | 8 DNC | 4 | 20 | 20 |
7 | Mosi - Cat - Mk1 | 11768 | Donovan Bailey | | | | 8 DNC | 8 DNF | 8 DNF | 24 | 24 |
Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 3
Published: Saturday, 1 April 2017 11:10 AM
1 | B14 | AUS 379 | Ron Kane | Alex Albert | | | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
2 | B14 | AUS 793 | Guy Bancroft | Louis Chapman | | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
3 | B14 | AUS 375 | Craig Garmston | Paul Newman | | | 5 NCC | 5 DNC | 10 | 10 |
4 | 49er | 1061 | Ian Cunningham | David Cunningham | | | 5 DNC | 5 NCC | 10 | 10 |
Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 4
Published: Saturday, 1 April 2017 11:10 AM
1 | Tasar | 2760 | Alan Riley | Ellie Riley | | | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
2 | Tasar | 2642 | Murray O'Brien | Liam O'Brien | | | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
3 | Tasar | 2945 | Chris Allen | Lee-Anne Allen | | | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 |
4 | Contender | AUS 2360 | Scott Watson | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 |
5 | Contender | AUS 2457 | Mark Bulka | | | | 17 DNC | 6 | 4 | 27 | 27 |
6 | Tasar | 2782 | Matthew Hoffman | Leanne Hoffman | | | 1 | 17 DNF | 17 DNC | 35 | 35 |
7 | Tasar | 2859 | Paul Jenkins | Amanda Jenkins | | | 3 | 17 DNC | 17 DNF | 37 | 37 |
8 | Contender | AUS 2204 | Michael Macdonald | | | | 17 DNC | 5 | 17 DNF | 39 | 39 |
9 | Tasar | 2950 | Micheal Paynter | Kim Paynter | | | 6 | 17 DNC | 17 DNC | 40 | 40 |
10 | Contender | AUS 2650 | Steven Johannessen | | | | 7 | 17 DNF | 17 DNF | 41 | 41 |
11 | Contender | AUS 2437 | Scott Munro | | | | 8 | 17 TLP | 17 DNC | 42 | 42 |
12 | Tasar | 2852 | Glenn Collings | Vanessa Collings | | | 17 NCC | 17 NCC | 17 DNC | 51 | 51 |
13 | Contender | ITA 40 | Jeff Owen | | | | 17 NCC | 17 NCC | 17 NCC | 51 | 51 |
14 | Contender | AUS 233 | Michael Hughes | | | | 17 DNC | 17 TLP | 17 DNF | 51 | 51 |
15 | Tasar | 2786 | Andrew Millar | Brad Groves | | | 17 DNF | 17 DNF | 17 DNC | 51 | 51 |
16 | Contender | AUS 2649 | Neil Whitaker | | | | 17 NCC | 17 NCC | 17 DNC | 51 | 51 |
Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 5
Published: Saturday, 1 April 2017 11:10 AM
1 | Laser Standard | 179407 | David Robinson | | | | 13 DNF | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 |
2 | 420 | 54349 | Anna O'Brien | Georgina Blochlinger | | | 1 | 2 | 13 DNC | 16 | 16 |
3 | Laser Radial | 154323 | Dee Mason | | | | 13 DNC | 3 | 2 | 18 | 18 |
4 | Laser Standard | 210464 | Brody Riley | | | | 2 | 13 DNC | 13 DNC | 28 | 28 |
5 | Laser Radial | 206388 | Casey Imeneo | | | | 13 DNC | 13 DNC | 3 | 29 | 29 |
6 | Laser Radial | 197267 | Alistair Watson | | | | 3 | 13 DNC | 13 DNC | 29 | 29 |
7 | Laser Radial | 114476 | Brian Bell | | | | 13 TLP | 13 DNC | 4 | 30 | 30 |
8 | Laser Radial | 190352 | Geoffrey Kohlman | | | | 13 DNC | 4 | 13 DNC | 30 | 30 |
9 | Laser Radial | 206044 | Graham Riley | | | | 4 | 13 DNC | 13 DNC | 30 | 30 |
10 | Laser Radial | 199246 | Simon Merritt | | | | 5 | 13 DNC | 13 DNC | 31 | 31 |
11 | Laser Radial | 185368 | Geoff Walker | | | | 6 | 13 DNC | 13 DNC | 32 | 32 |
12 | Laser Radial | 190349 | John D'Helin | | | | 13 TLP | 13 DNC | 13 DNC | 39 | 39 |
Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 6
Published: Saturday, 1 April 2017 11:10 AM
1 | Sabre | 1916 | Dhana Taylor | | | | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
2 | Sabre | 2063 | Graham Mason | | | | 7 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 |
3 | Sabre | 1513 | James Caithness | | | | 1 | 22 TLP | 1 | 24 | 24 |
4 | Sabre | 2075 | David Briggs | | | | 6 | 4 | 22 DNC | 32 | 32 |
5 | Sabre | 1907 | Lou Hutton | | | | 22 DNC | 5 | 6 | 33 | 33 |
6 | Sabre | 2027 | Peter Cass | | | | 8 | 22 DNC | 7 | 37 | 37 |
7 | Sabre | 1955 | Lisa Barrand | | | | 22 DNC | 1 | 22 DNC | 45 | 45 |
8 | Sabre | 1390 | Bruce Ellis | | | | 22 TLP | 22 DNF | 2 | 46 | 46 |
9 | Pacer | 2732 | Evelyn Floyd | Katrina / Jan Ward / Lind | | | 2 | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 46 | 46 |
10 | Sabre | 1840 | Anna O'Brien | | | | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 4 | 48 | 48 |
11 | Sabre | 2044 | Greg Newman | | | | 4 | 22 DNC | 22 DNF | 48 | 48 |
12 | Sabre | 1834 | Cameron Dunwoody | | | | 5 | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 49 | 49 |
13 | Sabre | 1681 | Ivan Smith | | | | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 22 NCC | 66 | 66 |
14 | Sabre | 1706 | James Hoadley | | | | 22 TLP | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 66 | 66 |
15 | Pacer | 2740 | John Willems | Jodi Vermaas | | | 22 DNF | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 66 | 66 |
16 | Sabre | 1663 | Eric Wilson | | | | 22 TLP | 22 DNC | 22 DNF | 66 | 66 |
17 | Sabre | 1429 | Darrell Simpson | | | | 22 TLP | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 66 | 66 |
18 | Pacer | 1765 | Marco Kohne | | | | 22 TLP | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 66 | 66 |
19 | Sabre | 1662 | Peter Van Hugten | | | | 22 TLP | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 66 | 66 |
20 | Sabre | 632 | Jodi Sita | | | | 22 NCC | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 66 | 66 |
21 | Pacer | 2942 | Jessica Vize | | | | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 22 NCC | 66 | 66 |
Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 7
Published: Saturday, 1 April 2017 11:10 AM
1 | Minnow | 1163 | Vivienne Floyd | | | | 6 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
2 | Minnow | 1143 | Lachlan Smith | | | | 1 | 12 DNF | 13 | 13 |
3 | Minnow | 592 | Finn Owen | | | | 2 | 12 DNC | 14 | 14 |
4 | Minnow | 1222 | Max Owen | | | | 3 | 12 DNC | 15 | 15 |
5 | Minnow | 471 | Jessica Vize | | | | 4 | 12 DNC | 16 | 16 |
6 | Open Bic | 7285 | Wil Barrett | | | | 5 | 12 DNC | 17 | 17 |
7 | Minnow | 1066 | Lachlan Vize | | | | 7 | 12 DNF | 19 | 19 |
8 | Open Bic | 8130 | Matthew Whitaker | | | | 12 DNC | 12 DNC | 24 | 24 |
9 | Minnow | 1156 | Thomas Kohne | | | | 12 NCC | 12 DNC | 24 | 24 |
10 | Minnow | 837 | Ella Williams | | | | 12 DNC | 12 DNC | 24 | 24 |
11 | Minnow | 908 | Harley Savage | | | | 12 DNC | 12 DNC | 24 | 24 |
Series: 2017 March trophy Group: Division 9